Seizoen 2010/11

21 March, 2011: Jenee Halstead, BJ Baartmans en Wild Verband

14 March, 2011: Pete Morton, Ma Rain

28 February, 2011: Twilight Hotel

21 February, 2011: Alex Roeka and Maarten Kooijman

14 February, 2011: Lynne Hanson & Alex Akela, Martyn Joseph

7 February, 2011: Sean Taylor, Danny Michel

31 January, 2011: George Carver Trio, Michael Weston King

24 January, 2011: Grote Prijs Tour: Fabiana Dammers, Lee Mason. Eefje, The Cosmic Carnival

17 January, 2011: Joy Kills Sorrow

10 January, 2011: Shannon Lyon & The Townes Van Zandt Experience

3 January, 2011: Le Grand Bateau, Wim De Wulf

27 December, 2010: Barrelhouse

20 December, 2010: The Watchman & friends: Theo Wijdeven, Stephan Jankowski, Sjoerd van Bommel, Sophie Cavez, Marjan Cornille, Jos Beeren, Bart de Win, Ankie Keultjes

13 December, 2010: Lenny Kuhr

6 December, 2010: The Pines, Jodymoon

22 November, 2010: Allez Soldaat

15 November, 2010: Catfish Keith, Guy Forsyth feat. Jeffrey Thielens

8 November, 2010: Elizabeth Simonian, Bart de Win (with BJ Baartmans, Arthur Lijten, Harry Hendriks, Rinus Raaijmakers, Birgit Wijdemans, Arianne Knegt)

1 November, 2010: Lucie Thorne, Boris McCutcheon & the Saltlicks

25 October, 2010: Tom Skinner, Don Morris & Gene Willliams

18 October, 2010: Jake La Botz, Kevin Welch

11 October, 2010: Romntica, Carrie Rodriguez Trio

4 October, 2010: Rachel Harrington, Headwater

27 September, 2010: Devon Sproule & Paul Curreri

20 September, 2010: Richard Shindell & Marc Shulman

13 September, 2010: Minyeshu Quintet

6 September, 2010: John Gorka

Seizoen 2009/10

17 May, 2010: Eindhoven SiSoCity

10 May, 2010: The California Honeydrops

3 May, 2010: Eric Devries, Jim Keaveny

26 April, 2010: Po' Girl feat. JT Nero

19 April, 2010: Hans Theessink

12 April, 2010: Davie Lawson, Krista Detor

5 April, 2010: Eric van Dijsseldonk & De Luxe

29 March, 2010: Lieven Tavernier, Bruno Deneckere, Yves Meersschaert, Nils De Caster

22 March, 2010: Jim Byrnes and The Sojourners

15 March, 2010: Steven Finn, Doug MacLeod

8 March, 2010: Freddie White

1 March, 2010: Arno Adams, Bart Oostindie band

22 February, 2010: Malcolm Holcombe

8 February, 2010: Inlaw Sisters, Blue Grass Boogiemen

1 February, 2010: Paul Curreri

25 January, 2010: Ton Engels en de Medeplichtigen

18 January, 2010: Erwin Nyhoff, André Manuel

11 January, 2010: Philip Kroonenberg

4 January, 2010: Mira, Yevgueni

28 December, 2009: Shiner Twins

21 December, 2009: Barrelhouse

14 December, 2009: Martin Korthuis, Harry Niehof

7 December, 2009: Romi Mayes & Danny Michel

30 November, 2009: Tony Dekker, South San Gabriel

23 November, 2009: Vanessa Peters trio, Kirsty McGee & Mat Martin

16 November, 2009: Gretchen Peters

9 November, 2009: Gerard van Maasakkers en de Vaste Mannen

2 November, 2009: Nathalie Matteau & Les Hommes Perdus

26 October, 2009: Eric Taylor

19 October, 2009: Mathijs Leeuwis, Greg Trooper

12 October, 2009: Israel Nash Gripka, Danny Schmidt

5 October, 2009: Ana Egge and Nels Andrews

28 September, 2009: Signe Tollefsen, The Tallest Man on Earth

21 September, 2009: Ad Vanderveen & The O'Neils

14 September, 2009: Ad van Meurs & friends

Seizoen 2008/9

11 May, 2009: Eindhoven SiSoCity

4 May, 2009: Tish Hinojosa with Uli Rademacher, Peter Rowan

27 April, 2009: Jim Byrnes & The Sojourners

20 April, 2009: Interview with Harry de Winter, Tom Freund Trio

13 April, 2009: Albert Niland, support Roesy

6 April, 2009: Remmelt, Muus en Femke

30 March, 2009: David Munyon and Otis Gibbs

23 March, 2009: Aurélia

16 March, 2009: Michael Fracasso

9 March, 2009: BJ Baartmans kwartet

2 March, 2009: Aggieland

9 February, 2009: Bertus Borgers en hunne Peer

2 February, 2009: Rob Lutes with Rob MacDonald

26 January, 2009: Steve Dawson, Shuyler Jansen & Old Man Luedecke

19 January, 2009: Lynn Miles

12 January, 2009: Leon Verdonschot, J.W. Roy & band

5 January, 2009: Sarah McQuaid

29 December, 2008: Aiden's Well, Folksurvivalclub

22 December, 2008: Barrelhouse

15 December, 2008: Paulus Schäfer Gipsy Band & guests

8 December, 2008: Peter Guralnick interviewed by Frank de Munnik and the audience, with a very special guest appearance by Howlin' Wolf

1 December, 2008: Lavalu

24 November, 2008: Armand

17 November, 2008: Jeffrey Foucault

10 November, 2008: Tim Easton & Leeroy Stagger, Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart

3 November, 2008: Boo Boo Davis

27 October, 2008: Chris Chameleon

20 October, 2008: David Olney with Sergio Webb

13 October, 2008: Royal Wood (with Dean Drouillard)

6 October, 2008: Ben Weaver

29 September, 2008: Kimmie Rhodes Trio

22 September, 2008: Jim Keaveny, photos by Mirjam Adriaans

15 September, 2008: Iain Matthews Trio

Seizoen 2007/8

13 May, 2008: Eindhoven SiSoCity

12 May, 2008: Jaap & Joost

5 May, 2008: Luke Doucet / Oh Susanna

28 April, 2008: Hans Theessink

21 April, 2008: NO blues

14 April, 2008: Clubnight with Jan Douwe Kroeske and Ralph de Jongh

7 April, 2008: Freddie White, photos by Mirjam Adriaans

24 March, 2008: Jaap Boots en de Natte Honden, support Rick Treffers

17 March, 2008: Three Women

10 March, 2008: J.W. Roy

3 March, 2008: Denice Franke

25 February, 2008: Gianmaria Testa with Nicola Negrini and Piero Ponzo, interpreter Michele

18 February, 2008: Michael Weston King & The Lonely (Alan Cook, Paul Hesketh, Alex Akela)

11 February, 2008: Slaid Cleaves & Michael O'Connor, support Melanie Horsnell & George Rigatos

28 January, 2008: Sido Martens

21 January, 2008: Eric Devries with Bart Oostindie and Rob Geboers

14 January, 2008: Clubnight met Martin Bril en Frédérique Spigt

7 January, 2008: Storybox

24 December, 2007: Barrelhouse

17 December, 2007: Caroline Aiken with Ben Bouman

10 December, 2007: Julian Dawson (feat. Iain Matthews)

3 December, 2007: Ian Melrose, photos by Mirjam Adriaans

26 November, 2007: Bright Blue Gorilla

19 November, 2007: Hebe presenteert...: Woody and Paul

12 November, 2007: Peter Mulvey

5 November, 2007: Arthur Ebeling Trio

29 October, 2007: Special with Jack Clement and Earl Willis

22 October, 2007: Chip Taylor's Train Wreck Revue feat. Kendel Carson & John Platania (& Ron Eoff and Steve Patrone)

15 October, 2007: Geoff Muldaur

8 October, 2007: Doug MacLeod

1 October, 2007: Justin Townes Earle & Jubal Lee Young

24 September, 2007: Songwriters United

Seizoen 2006/7

14 May, 2007: Arno Adams Trio

7 May, 2007: Hugh & Katie Moffatt

30 April, 2007: Carrie Rodriguez with Hans Holzen and Kyle Kegerreis

23 April, 2007: Stephen Simmons with Dave Coleman

16 April, 2007: The Secret Combination

9 April, 2007: Björn van der Doelen & band

2 April, 2007: An evening with Jan Donkers, with Kelly Pardekooper and T99

26 March, 2007: Kevin Dempsey & Joe Broughton

19 March, 2007: David Munyon with Biber Herrmann

12 March, 2007: Claude Bourbon

5 March, 2007: Beatrice van der Poel

26 February, 2007: Hayes Carll & Mark Erelli

12 February, 2007: Funi

5 February, 2007: Freddie White

29 January, 2007: Chris Smither

22 January, 2007: Spoor

15 January, 2007: Haytham Safia, Osama Maleegi, Ad van Meurs, Ankie Keultjes

8 January, 2007: Nancy Kerr & James Fagan

18 December, 2006: Ma Rain, opening performance by Ad en Ankie

11 December, 2006: BJ Baartmans

4 December, 2006: Shiner Twins

27 November, 2006: Tandy

20 November, 2006: BJ Baartmans presents...: Ad Vanderveen & Kersten de Ligny

13 November, 2006: Doug MacLeod, support John Alex Mason

6 November, 2006: Where's Jerry?

30 October, 2006: Michael Weston King & Alan Cook

23 October, 2006: Tom Skinner, Don Morris, Gene Williams, with Eric van de Lest, Ankie Keultjes and Ad van Meurs

16 October, 2006: Michael de Jong

9 October, 2006: BJ Baartmans presents... Dar Williams

2 October, 2006: Caroline Herring and Jeffrey Foucault

25 September, 2006: Songwriters United

18 September, 2006: The Watchman, cd release party "High Acres"

Back to home page